Privacy policy

Dealstunter VOF is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Dealstunter VOF
www.dealstunter.nl
De Fuke 14
9001NH Grou
0683170447
Chamber of Commerce 64589218 in Leeuwarden
VAT number: NL855733081B01
Entrepreneurship: VOF

1. Personal data that we process
Dealstunter VOF processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
– First and last name
– Address details
– Telephone number
– E-mail address
– IP address – Bank account number

2. Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@deasltunter.nl and we will delete this information.

3. Purposes when collecting data
Dealstunter VOF processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Crediting payments when returning goods
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
– To inform you about changes to our services and products
– To offer you the possibility to create an account
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Dealstunter VOF analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and the range of products and services to your preferences.
– Dealstunter VOF also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

4. Automated decision-making
Dealstunter VOF [does / does not] make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Dealstunter VOF). Dealstunter VOF uses the following computer programs or systems:
MultiFactor , this system checks whether a customer is eligible for the post-payment method, if the customer is not eligible for this, the order will not are being implemented.

5. How long we keep personal data
Dealstunter VOF does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following personal data:

1. We keep customer accounts for 7 years
2. We keep data for repair (RMA) for 7 years
3. Data for sending newsletters max. 5 years or until removal request
4. We keep invoice, payment and order data for 7 years (Obligation of the Tax Office)

6. Sharing personal data with third parties
Dealstunter VOF shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Dealstunter VOF remains responsible for these processing operations. Dealstunter VOF also provides your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your explicit permission.

CategoryGoal
MyparcelNAW-detailsSending of products ordered by the customer
Wave-DistributieNAW-detailsSupplier who delivers orders directly to the customer

7. Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use
Dealstunter VOF only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings.

8. View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Dealstunter VOF and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@dealstunter.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Dealstunter VOF would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met -the-authority-personal data / contact-information-general

9. How we protect personal data
Dealstunter VOF takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@dealstunter.nl

10. Customize privacy policy

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy. Changes will be published on this website.

Gaming PC, Motherboard, Graphic card newsletter

Don't want to miss a thing?

Don't miss a discount! Receive all offers directly into your inbox.
0